Privacy Policy

 

Handling of personal information
Danish Chamber Players handles various types of personal information in connection with the tasks we handle. It is e.g. name, address, email address and telephone number.

Processing of personal data
We process all registered personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Regulation and they are only used for the purposes for which they were collected.

Retention of personal information
We store your personal information in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Regulation and archive legislation. If others store information about you on our behalf, we ensure that the information is stored securely.

Disclosure of personal information
In some cases, Danish Chamber Players may disclose personal information. It can e.g. be for data processors or
partners who help us with specific tasks. In such cases, we ensure that the individual data processor meets the requirements of the Data Protection Regulation.

Newsletters
If you sign up for the ensemble's newsletter, we will register your e-mail address. The information is used exclusively for
sending the newsletter. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time. This is done by clicking on "unsubscribe newsletter"
at the bottom of the newsletter. The personal information you have submitted in connection with subscribing to the newsletter will then be deleted.

Duty to provide information
We have a duty to inform you that

● that we process information about you
● what the purpose of the treatment is
● what information we have collected about you
● how we store the information
● whether we may pass on the information to others
● what rights you have in connection with the registration.

Right to insight
You have the right to be informed at any time what information we process about you. It can e.g. be,

● what the information is to be used for
● who the recipients of the information are
● where the information comes from.

You also have the right to have any incorrect information corrected and in some cases to have the information we have about you deleted.

More info
If you have questions about our processing of your personal information, you can contact us by mail info@ensemblet.dk
You can read more about the Data Protection Ordinance on the Danish Data Protection Agency's website www.datatilsynet.dk.

Opportunity to appeal
If you are dissatisfied with the way we process your information, you can complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency, www.datatilsynet.dk , which then examines the case and makes a decision.

Updated February 21, 2021

SEARCH
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors
Danish Chamber Players small logo
Thank you for subscribing to the Danish Chamber Players newsletter!

You will shortly receive a welcome email - if this does not appear, you may have entered an incorrect email address (check your spam folder if necessary).
Else contact the ensemble.

Previously issued newsletters can read here.